Divisions

Schools/Deans/Dept. Chairs – Fall 2019

Applied Technologies

Donald Carlson – Dean
Architecture & Interior Design - Jason Oliver
Automotive Technology - Gary Sornborger
Construction MGMT & Technologies - Eric Arnold
Engineering Technologies - Regina Blasberg
Land Surveying
Water System
Manufacturing Technology - Tim Baber
Telecommunications/Electronic Systems - L. Hilliard
Computer Networking
Welding-Tim Baber

Business

Donald Carlson - Dean
Business - Nicole Faudree
Computer Application/Web Tech. - Melanie Lipman
Culinary Arts / Wine Studies - Cindy Schwanke
Economics - Guillermo Cruz
Hotel & Restaurant Management - Kevin Anthony
Paralegal - Nicole Faudree
Real Estate - Kevin Anthony

Humanities

Andy McCutcheon - Dean
American Sign Language-Brittany Applen
Cinema-Gary Peterson
English-Alene Terzian
ESL-Heather MacLean
Humanities-A. Kaiserman (Program Coordinator)
Modern Languages-Claudia Acosta
Philosophy-Andrew Jones-Cathcart

Health Professions & Public Safety

Micah Young – Dean
Administration of Justice-Larry Alvarez
EMT-Patti Haley
Health Science-Patti Haley
Fire Technology-Keith Kawamoto
MLT-Hencelyn Chu
Nursing-Anh Vo

Kinesiology & Athletics

Chuck Lyon – Dean
Health Science 100 - Howard Fisher
Kinesiology & Physical Education - Howard Fisher
Recreation Management

Mathematics, Sciences & Engineering

Omar Torres - AVP
Biological Sciences - Miriam Golbert
Chemistry - Heidi McMahon/Consuelo Beecher
Computer Science - Chris Ferguson
Earth/Space/Environment Science - Jason Burgdorfer
Engineering - David Martinez
Mathematics - Charlie Johnson
Physics - David Martinez

Social & Behavioral Sciences

Andy McCutcheon - Dean
Anthropology - Lisa Malley
Communication Studies - Tammera Stokes Rice
Education/Early Childhood Education - C. Stephens
History - Sherrill Pennington
Political Science - David Andrus
Psychology - Deanna Riveira
Sociology - Katie Coleman

Student Services

Not an academic school
Jasmine Ruys - Dean
Counseling - Garrett Hooper/Diane Solomon

Visual & Performing Arts

Floyd Moos – Dean/Paul Wickline - AVP
Art - Michael McCaffrey
Dance - Phylise Smith
Graphic & Multimedia Design - Mark Daybell
Media Entertainment Arts - Jeff Baker
Music - Bernardo Feldman
Photography - Wendy Brill-Wynkoop
Theatre - Christopher Boltz/Susan Hinshaw