Full Time Academic Staff

2019 Fall Semester

 

FACULTY NAME
DISCIPLINE
Aboulian, Annie
English
Aceves, Kelly
Mathematics
Acosta, Claudia
Spanish
Almeda, Anna
Biological Science
Altenbernd, Erik
History
Alvarez, Laureano
Administration of Justice
Amador, Jonathan
Media Entertainment Arts
Anderson, James
Chemistry
Andrade, Mehgen
Psychology
Andrus, David
Political Science
Angelino, Mary
English
Anthony, Kevin
Hotel Restaurant Management
Applen, Brittany
Sign Language
Arnold, Eric
Construction Technology/Management
Baber, Tim
Welding
Baker, Jeffrey
Media Entertainment Arts
Bates, Mary
Geography
Bathke, Tammy
Nursing
Baytaryan, Ruzanna
Mathematics
Beecher, Consuelo
Chemistry
Blakey, Christopher
Philosophy
Blasberg, Regina
Water Technology
Bolanos, Samuel
Computer Networking
Boltz, Christopher
Theatre
Branch, Stephen
History
Breshears, Sara
Librarian
Brill, David
Media Entertainment Arts
Brill-Wynkoop, Wendy
Photography
Brogdon-Wynne, Pamela
Counseling
Brown, Kerry
Counseling
Burgdorfer, Jason
Geology
Buriel, Juan
English
Burke, Kelly
Biological Science
Burnett, Leslie
English
Carrillo, Adina
Nursing
Carroll, Sandy
Nursing
Chari, Jeannie
Biology/Environmental Studies
Chu, Hencelyn
Medical Laboratory Technician
Chung, Christina
Business
Ciardi, Teresa
Astronomy
Coleman, Kathryn
Sociology
Collis, Gary
Business
Cota, Christopher
Kinesiology, PE, Athletics
Cruz, Guillermo
Economics
Cude, Kelly
Biological Science
Davis, Deanna
English
Daybell, Mark 
Graphic & Multimedia Design
Delaney, Erin
English
Demerjian, Marlene
Mathematics
Dermody, Michael
History
Devlahovich, Vincent
Geology
Dimakos, Alexandra
English
Dimock, Chase
English
Doronio, Shannon
Graphic & Multimedia Design
Dos Remedios, Robert
Health Science
Dotter, Heather
Nursing
Dreiling, Ron
English
Duncan, Sylvia
Nursing
Edwards, Rebecca
Art
Eikey, Rebecca
Chemistry
Etheridge, Sarah
Anthropology
Etienne, Pierre
Humanities
Faudree, Nicole
Cooperative Work Experience
Feldman, Bernardo
Music
Ferguson, Christopher
Computer Science
Feuerhelm, Jane
Noncredit General Studies
Fisher, Howard
Kinesiology, PE, Athletics
Flynn, Kathy
Chemistry
Foley, Patricia
Chemistry
Garcia, Patricia
Counseling
Gear Sison, Deborah
Sign Language
Gelker, Necia
Art
George, Tricia
English
Gibson, Collette
Mathematics
Gilmore, James
Mathematics
Golbert, Miriam
Biological Science
Goodman, Jeremy
Mathematics
Grigoryan, Anzhela
Mathematics
Gussin, Phil
Political Science
Haley, Patti
Health Science
Harris, Angela
Counseling
Harutunian, Mike
English
Hauss, Jennifer
English
Helfing, Sheldon
Sociology
Hilliard, Lee
Computer Networking
Hilst, Brandon
Mathematics
Hinshaw, Susan
Theatre
Hitt-Zuniga, Holly
Architecture
Hooper, Garrett
Counseling
Hooper, Lisa
Health Science
Houghton, Rachael
Nursing
Howe, Richard
Psychology
Hubbard, Mike
Mathematics
Iacenda, Ted
Health Science
Iskander, Christine
English
Jadaon, Victor
Computer Applications & Web Technology
Johnson, Charles
Mathematics
Johnson, Julianne
History
Jones-Cathcart, Andrew
Philosophy
Kaiserman, Adam
English
Kaminsky, Adam
Communication Studies
Kaminsky, Alisha
Counseling
Kane, Belinda
Kinesiology, PE, Athletics
Karlin, Ronald
Library/Media Technology
Kawamoto, Keith
Fire Technology
Kempler, Adam
English
Kicenski, Karyl
Communication Studies
Klein, Deborah
Nursing
Kovacev-Nikolic, Violeta
Mathematics
Kubo, Kathy
Mathematics
LaBrie, Michelle
Psychology
Lane, Shaunasey
Nursing
Law, Tony
Counseling
Lawson, Julie
Music
Le, Luong
Mathematics
Leach, Michael
Communication Studies
Lee, Stephanie
Counseling
Leonard, Victoria
Communication Studies
Ling, Susan
Counseling
Lipman, Melanie
Computer Applications & Web Technology
Llaguno, Marco
Philosophy
Loaiza, Albert
Counseling
Lorigan, James
Art
Lozano, Dora
Noncredit Career Skills
Lundin, Justin
Kinesiology Physical Education
MacLean, Heather
English as a Second Language
Macpherson, William
Music
Mahan, Tammy
Psychology
Malley, Lisa
Anthropology
Manji, KC
Music
Marcellin, Philip
Health Science
Marenco, Anne
Sociology
Martin, Jose
Spanish
Martinez, David
Engineering
Martinez, Graciela
Counseling
Matsumoto, Saburo
Mathematics
Maxwell, Robert
Business
McCaffrey, Michael
Art
McMahon, Heidi
Chemistry
Michaels, David
Astronomy
Miura, Kristi
Nursing
Monosov, Nadezhda
Psychology
Mosleh, Majid
Political Science
Mucha, Gregory
Mathematics
Naddafpour, Ali
Business
Newcomer, Caitlin
English
Nguyen, Anh
Counseling
Oliver, Jason
Architecture
Onthank, Svetlana
English
Ortega, Aivee
Counseling
Otoo, Samuel
English as a Second Language
Otto, Daniel
Culinary Arts
Palmer, Ana
Mathematics
Paris, Jennifer
Early Childhood Education
Patrich, Jeremy
Geology
Pennington, Sherrill
History
Perez, Concepcion
Counseling
Peterson, Gary
Cinema
Powell, Mary
English
Pozo-Gravatt, Lucia
Spanish
Quire, Gary
Business
Ramey, Christopher Shane Biological Science
Ramirez, Hernan
Sociology
Razzano, Michelle
Culinary Arts
Reardon, April
Counseling
Rieck, Garrett
Health Science
Riffel, Brenton
History
Rios, Lori 
Music
Riveira, Benjamin
Computer Science
Riveira, Deanna
Psychology
Rorick, Tina
Noncredit Nursing
Rosales, Ricardo
Biological Science
Ruiz, Wendy
Early Childhood Education
Sanver-Wang, Dilek
Biological Science
Schwanke, Cindy
Culinary Arts
Seubert, Erica
Biological Science
Shaker, Elizabeth
Counseling
Shepherd, Rebecca
Psychology
Sherard, Tracey
English
Sherry, Michael
Mathematics
Silva, Ambika
Mathematics
Silva, Dustin
Mathematics
Sionko, Diane
Business
Smith, Phylise
Dance
Solomon, Diane
Counseling
Sornborger, Gary
Automotive Technology
Stanich, Diana
Health Science
Stears, David
Theatre
Stephens, Cindy 
Early Childhood Education
Stevenson, David
Communication Studies
Stokes Rice, Tammera
Communication Studies
Strozer, Alan
Computer Applications & Web Technology
Su, Boo
Economics
Teachout, Matt
Mathematics
Thrasher, David
Welding Technology
Torgeson, Erika
Counseling
Varga, John
History
Vo, Anh
Nursing
Wallace, Lisa
English
Warner, Heaven
Business
Williams, Tara
Chemistry
Winter, Theresa Nursing
Wissmath, John
Health Science
Wolf, James
Biological Science
Wonser, Robert
Sociology
Yeh, Lauren
Counseling
Young, Lori
Paralegal Studies

Administrative Officer

Title

Van Hook, Dianne

Chancellor

Coleal, Sharlene

Assistant Superintendent/VP, Business Services

Fiero, Diane

Assistant Superintendent/VP, Human Resources

Gerda, Joe

Assistant Superintendent/VP, Academic Affairs (Interim)

Schrage, Jim

Assistant Superintendent/VP, Facilities Planning, Operations, & Construction

Wilding, Michael

Assistant Superintendent/VP, Student Services

Forrest, Jeffrey

VP, Economic & Workforce Development

Harnish, Eric

VP, Public Information, Advocacy, & External Relations

Temple, Jim

VP, Technology

Theule, Ryan

VP, Canyon Country Campus

Joslin, Michael

Associate VP, Student Services

Meuschke, Daylene

Associate VP, Institutional Research, Planning, & Institutional Effectiveness

Ruys, Jasmine

Associate VP, Enrollment Services

Torres, Omar

Associate VP, Academic Affairs

Torres, Omar

Associate VP (Interim), Mathematics, Sciences & Engineering

Wickline, Paul

Associate VP, Guided Pathways

Bogna, Gina

Dean, Career Services & Special Programs

Carlson, Don

Dean (Interim), Applied Technologies

Carlson, Don

Dean, Business

Cheng-Levine, Jia-Yi

Dean, International Affairs & Global Engagement

Glapa-Grossklag, James

Dean, Learning Resources & Distance Education

Happel, Harriet

Dean, Career & Technical Education

Lyon, Chuck

Dean, Kinesiology & Athletics

Makevich, John

Dean, Personal & Professional Learning

McCutcheon, Andy

Dean, Humanities

McCutcheon, Andy

Dean (Interim), Social & Behavioral Sciences

Michaelides, Anthony

Dean, Campus Services & Operations Canyon Country Campus

Smolos, Jen

Dean, Visual & Performing Arts

Young, Micah

Dean, Health Professions & Public Safety

Mahn, Mojdeh

Associate Dean, Learning Resources/Director, TLC

Hinkle, Jason

Controller

Foote, Amy

Director, MESA

Manuel, Mary

Director, Student Health & Wellness  Center

Schallert, Lawrence

Assistant Director, Student Health & Wellness-Mental Health Programs