Skip to main contentSkip to footer

Spring 2023 Open Courses

Updated: February 1, 2023

Please note, this list is for reference only. For the most up-to-date open class schedule, go back a page and click on the yellow "Search Classes" button.

  Course ID

  Section

  Title

  Units

  Instructors

  Days

Start Time

End Time

Start Date

End Date

  Room

ADMJUS-101

72514

Introduction to Admin Jus

3

Alvarez, L

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ADMJUS-101

66202

Introduction to Admin Jus

3

Alvarez, L

MW

08:00AM

11:20AM

2/6/23

3/29/23

ONLN-LIVE

ADMJUS-110

66187

Principles and Procedures

3

Gasior, R

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

SCOH-203

ADMJUS-120

66134

Introduction to Corrections

3

Farkas, R

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ADMJUS-125

66188

Criminal Law

3

DeJesus, W

TTH

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

SCOH-203

ADMJUS-126

66135

Substantive Criminal Law

3

Alvarez, L

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ADMJUS-130

66294

Report Writing for Law Enfcmnt

3

Williams, K

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ADMJUS-150

66297

Police Field Operations

3

Gasior, R

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ADMJUS-155

66206

Criminal Investigation

3

Alvarez, L

MW

08:00AM

11:20AM

4/10/23

5/31/23

ONLN-LIVE

ADMJUS-180

66298

Dangerous Drugs and Narcotics

3

Hospodar, B

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ANTHRO-101

67181

Physical Anthropology

3

Etheridge, S

W

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC5-503

ANTHRO-101

67173

Physical Anthropology

3

Meredith, S

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

WPEK-111

ANTHRO-103

67166

Cultural Anthropology

3

Curtis, M

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ANTHRO-103

67169

Cultural Anthropology

3

Kirwin, A

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ANTHRO-103

67197

Cultural Anthropology

3

TBA

TTH

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-232

ANTHRO-103

67196

Cultural Anthropology

3

Proctor, J

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ANTHRO-103

67195

Cultural Anthropology

3

Meredith, S

MW

02:00PM

03:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

WPEK-111

ANTHRO-105

67199

Intro to Archaeology

3

Malley, L

TTH

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

WPEK-111

ANTHRO-210

67200

Indigenous Peoples of Calif.

3

Solis, L

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

UCEN-205

ANTHRO-220

67203

Magic, Witchcraft and Religon

3

Solis, L

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

UCEN-205

ANTHRO-220

67201

Magic, Witchcraft and Religon

3

Malley, L

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

WPEK-111

ARCHT-085

66305

Intro to the LEED Rating Syst

0.5

Oliver, J

Online

   

2/6/23

2/18/23

Online

ARCHT-086

66307

Project Site Factors

0.5

Oliver, J

Online

   

2/20/23

3/4/23

Online

ARCHT-087

66309

Sust Matrls & Indoor Env Qual

0.5

Hitt-Zuniga, H

Online

   

3/6/23

3/18/23

Online

ARCHT-088

66311

Innov in Design and Regn Prior

0.5

Oliver, J

Online

   

3/20/23

4/8/23

Online

ARCHT-089

66314

Green Building Economics

0.5

Oliver, J

Online

   

4/10/23

4/22/23

Online

ARCHT-090

66317

LEED Online Doc. & Process

0.5

Oliver, J

Online

   

4/24/23

5/6/23

Online

ARCHT-091

66318

Green Bldng Control Systems

1

Oliver, J

Online

   

5/8/23

5/20/23

Online

ARCHT-095

66319

LEED Green Assoc Test Prep

0.5

Hitt-Zuniga, H

Online

   

5/22/23

6/1/23

Online

ARCHT-100

72622

Careers in Archt, Int Desgn

1

Tremblay, P

Online

   

3/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ARCHT-110

66245

Architectural Drafting

3

McPhail, L

MW

05:30PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-234

ARCHT-110

66245

Architectural Drafting

3

McPhail, L

MW

06:30PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-234

ARCHT-120

66246

Design I Elements of Archt Dsg

3

Oliver, J

F

09:00AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

STCN-132

ARCHT-120

66246

Design I Elements of Archt Dsg

3

Oliver, J

F

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

STCN-132

ARCHT-180

66256

Codes and Zoning Regulations

3

Corona, V

F

09:00AM

12:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-234

ARCHT-190

66248

Design II - Design Process

3

Hitt-Zuniga, H

T

09:00AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-223

ARCHT-190

66248

Design II - Design Process

3

Hitt-Zuniga, H

T

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-223

ARCHT-200A

66103

Sustainble Dvlpmnt/Env Desgn

3

Oliver, J

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ARCHT-200B

66801

Design III-Envnmtl Desgn Lab

3

Gomez, C

MW

09:00AM

01:30PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

STCN-132

ARCHT-220

66249

Adv 2-D CAD for Archt & ID

3

Corona, V

S

09:00AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-223

ARCHT-220

66249

Adv 2-D CAD for Archt & ID

3

Corona, V

S

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-223

ARCHT-260

72640

3-D Modeling/Rendering

3

Gomez, C

Online

   

3/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ARCHT-260

72640

3-D Modeling/Rendering

3

Gomez, C

MW

02:30PM

04:35PM

3/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-234

ARCHT-270

66253

Intro to Bldng Info Modeling

3

Flores, O

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ARCHT-270

66253

Intro to Bldng Info Modeling

3

Flores, O

TTH

06:30PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ARCHT-290

66104

Adv Building Info Model (BIM)

3

Flores, O

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ART-111

66194

Art Hist: Renaissance to Moder

3

Gelker, N

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-305

ART-111

66195

Art Hist: Renaissance to Moder

3

Gelker, N

MW

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-305

ART-111

66196

Art Hist: Renaissance to Moder

3

Gelker, N

TTH

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ART-111

66197

Art Hist: Renaissance to Moder

3

Gelker, N

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ART-112

66113

Art of Americas/Africa/Oceania

3

Jenkins, D

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ART-115

66198

Art Hist: U.S. and Euro Modern

3

Gelker, N

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-305

ART-115

66199

Art Hist: U.S. and Euro Modern

3

Gelker, N

TTH

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ART-125A

66358

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Hendrickson, D

T

07:45AM

09:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-125A

66358

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Hendrickson, D

T

09:15AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-125A

66358

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Hendrickson, D

TH

07:45AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-125A

66356

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Vogler, P

M

06:00PM

07:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-125A

66356

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Vogler, P

M

07:30PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-125A

66356

Fundamentals of Drawing

3

Vogler, P

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-140

66363

Beginning Design: 2-D Media

3

Jenkins, D

M

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-140

66363

Beginning Design: 2-D Media

3

Jenkins, D

M

12:30PM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-140

66363

Beginning Design: 2-D Media

3

Jenkins, D

W

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-201

ART-220

66371

Watercolor Painting

3

Ryan Stallones, E

T

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-220

66371

Watercolor Painting

3

Ryan Stallones, E

T

12:30PM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-220

66371

Watercolor Painting

3

Ryan Stallones, E

TH

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-222

66372

Illustration I

3

McDonald, K

M

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-222

66372

Illustration I

3

McDonald, K

M

12:30PM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-222

66372

Illustration I

3

McDonald, K

W

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-227

66377

Painting I

3

Hendrickson, D

M

02:30PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-227

66377

Painting I

3

Hendrickson, D

M

04:00PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-227

66377

Painting I

3

Hendrickson, D

W

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-228

66378

Painting II

3

Hendrickson, D

M

02:30PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-228

66378

Painting II

3

Hendrickson, D

M

04:00PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-228

66378

Painting II

3

Hendrickson, D

W

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-237

69077

Fundamentals of Printmaking

3

Tarle, N

T

02:30PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-109

ART-237

69077

Fundamentals of Printmaking

3

Tarle, N

T

04:00PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-109

ART-237

69077

Fundamentals of Printmaking

3

Tarle, N

TH

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-109

ART-270

66379

Color Theory

3

Hendrickson, D

T

02:30PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-270

66379

Color Theory

3

Hendrickson, D

T

04:00PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ART-270

66379

Color Theory

3

Hendrickson, D

TH

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-301

ASTRON-100

66571

Astronomy Survey of Universe

3

Jobe, C

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ASTRON-101

66575

Stellar & Galactic Evolution

3

Hirst, L

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ASTRON-101

66126

Stellar & Galactic Evolution

3

Jobe, C

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ASTRON-101

66576

Stellar & Galactic Evolution

3

Jobe, C

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ASTRON-101

67100

Stellar & Galactic Evolution

3

Santana, R

TTH

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-116

ASTRON-101L

66748

Observational Astronomy Lab

1

Mejia Prada, C

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-116

ASTRON-102

66577

Planetary Astronomy

3

Bell, E

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ASTRON-102

66578

Planetary Astronomy

3

Bell, E

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-110

69969

Intro to Automotive Technology

4

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

5/13/23

Online

AUTECH-110

69969

Intro to Automotive Technology

4

Night-Strand, K

S

09:00AM

01:15PM

2/6/23

5/13/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-112

66365

Engine Fundamentals for Techs

3

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-113

67032

Engine Overhaul

2

Sornborger, G

TTH

08:30AM

11:35AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-707

AUTECH-114

67033

Basic Autoelectrical Systems

3

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-114

67034

Basic Autoelectrical Systems

3

Vannix, R

T

12:30PM

03:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-705

AUTECH-120

71956

Automatic Transmissions/Trnaxl

5

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-120

71956

Automatic Transmissions/Trnaxl

5

Night-Strand, K

W

09:00AM

12:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-707

AUTECH-135

66382

Engine Performance

4

Ciccone, P

MW

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-135

66382

Engine Performance

4

Ciccone, P

MW

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

AUTECH-136

66383

Adv Engine Perfor & Emiss

4

Vannix, R

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-136

66383

Adv Engine Perfor & Emiss

4

Vannix, R

M

12:00PM

03:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-140

66381

Auto Suspen & Steering Systems

3

Angelis, C

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-140

66381

Auto Suspen & Steering Systems

3

Angelis, C

TTH

07:00PM

08:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-180

66384

Eng Mech Maint & Light Repair

3

Sornborger, G

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-180

66384

Eng Mech Maint & Light Repair

3

Sornborger, G

W

08:30AM

11:35AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-185

66385

Auto Chassis Maint & Light Rep

3

Sornborger, G

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-185

66385

Auto Chassis Maint & Light Rep

3

Sornborger, G

M

08:30AM

11:35AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-190

66386

Auto Comp Ntwrkg & Diagnosis

4

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

AUTECH-190

66386

Auto Comp Ntwrkg & Diagnosis

4

Night-Strand, K

T

11:00AM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ATEC-706

AUTECH-200

68113

Intro to Hybrid/Elec Vehicles

4

Night-Strand, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-107

66413

Molecular/Cellular Biology

4

Nguyen, J

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-107

66413

Molecular/Cellular Biology

4

Nguyen, J

T

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-218

BIOSCI-107

66412

Molecular/Cellular Biology

4

Welday, A

M

01:00PM

04:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-218

BIOSCI-107

66412

Molecular/Cellular Biology

4

Welday, A

W

01:00PM

04:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-340

BIOSCI-116

66415

General Botany

4

Banerjee, R

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-116

66415

General Botany

4

Banerjee, R

W

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-310

BIOSCI-119

66416

Marine Biology

4

Sanver-Wang, D

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-119

66416

Marine Biology

4

Sanver-Wang, D

M

02:00PM

05:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-310

BIOSCI-130

66417

Environmental Biology

3

Chari, J

MW

02:00PM

03:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-326

BIOSCI-205

66504

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Almeda, A

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-205

66483

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Patel, S

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-205

66488

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Patel, S

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

BIOSCI-205

66504

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Almeda, A

M

01:00PM

04:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-221

BIOSCI-205

66505

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Bakhtiari, S

F

08:00AM

03:30PM

4/14/23

5/26/23

ALLB-221

BIOSCI-205

66489

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Habib, M

M

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-221

BIOSCI-205

66502

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Rosales, R

T

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-221

BIOSCI-205

66505

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Bakhtiari, S

S

08:00AM

03:30PM

4/15/23

5/27/23

ALLB-326

BIOSCI-205

66489

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Habib, M

MW

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLH-101

BIOSCI-205

66502

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Rosales, R

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLH-104

BIOSCI-205

66483

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Patel, S

M

01:00PM

04:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-302

BIOSCI-205

66488

Human Anatomy/Physiology II

4

Patel, S

W

01:00PM

04:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-302

BIOSCI-221

66512

Introduction to Microbiology

5

TBA

MW

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-217

BIOSCI-221

67036

Introduction to Microbiology

5

Bakhtiari, S

TTH

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-217

BIOSCI-221

67037

Introduction to Microbiology

5

Nourian, N

MW

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-217

BIOSCI-221

66512

Introduction to Microbiology

5

TBA

MW

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-307

BIOSCI-221

67036

Introduction to Microbiology

5

Bakhtiari, S

T

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-340

BIOSCI-221

67037

Introduction to Microbiology

5

Nourian, N

W

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-340

BUS-100

67049

Introduction to Business

3

Lee, D

T

06:00PM

07:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-301

BUS-100

72624

Introduction to Business

3

Sionko, D

S

09:00AM

10:30AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

BUS-100

66983

Introduction to Business

3

Caruana, J

MW

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-234

BUS-100

67042

Introduction to Business

3

Chung, C

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-234

BUS-100

67040

Introduction to Business

3

Simmons, S

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-234

BUS-100

72625

Introduction to Business

3

Sionko, D

F

01:00PM

02:30PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-234

BUS-100

72052

Introduction to Business

3

Warner, H

F

09:30AM

12:00PM

5/1/23

6/1/23

HSLH-235

BUS-101

69257

Bookkeeping and Accounting

5

Casillan, A

T

06:30PM

08:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-233

BUS-101

67050

Bookkeeping and Accounting

5

Succar, M

W

08:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-233

BUS-110

67052

Principles of Management

3

Issa, Y

T

06:30PM

07:50PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

BUS-112

66994

Human Resource Management

3

Chung, C

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-113

72615

Retail Management

3

Francis, J

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-117A

72616

Intro to Entrepreneurship

3

Quire, G

T

09:30AM

11:30AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

TBA

BUS-117B

71823

Dev Bus Plan for Entrepreneurs

3

Quire, G

T

09:30AM

11:30AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-134

BUS-126

66604

Managing Workplace Diversity

3

Morinaka, B

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-140

67053

Principles of Marketing

3

Caruana, J

W

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-235

BUS-140

66986

Principles of Marketing

3

Lee, D

M

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-235

BUS-154

72617

Personal Finance

3

Robert, D

MW

06:30PM

08:40PM

3/6/23

5/31/23

HSLH-303

BUS-156

67054

Introduction to Investments

3

Francis, J

T

06:30PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-230

BUS-157

72626

Entrepreneurial Finance

3

Francis, J

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-190

66610

Principles/Electronic Commerce

3

Chung, C

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-190

66609

Principles/Electronic Commerce

3

Karamian, M

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

BUS-192

66611

E-Business Strategy

3

Morinaka, B

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

BUS-201

67058

Principles of Accounting I

5

Portman, N

W

08:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC4-405

BUS-201

67059

Principles of Accounting I

5

Portman, N

F

09:00AM

12:00PM

3/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

BUS-201

66989

Principles of Accounting I

5

Powder, J

TTH

08:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

BUS-201

67057

Principles of Accounting I

5

Troost, L

W

06:30PM

08:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-233

BUS-202

67061

Principles of Acctg. II

5

Maxwell, R

M

06:30PM

08:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-304

BUS-202

66990

Principles of Acctg. II

5

Maxwell, R

TTH

10:30AM

12:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-233

BUS-202

67063

Principles of Acctg. II

5

Powder, J

M

08:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-233

BUS-202

67067

Principles of Acctg. II

5

Mares, S

W

06:30PM

08:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

BUS-211

66991

Business Law

3

Brown Hardnett, D

MW

06:30PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-300

BUS-211

67044

Business Law

3

Brown Hardnett, D

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-235

CAWT-036

66516

Microsoft Outlook - Brief

1.5

Strozer, A

Online

   

4/10/23

5/31/23

Online

CAWT-074

66320

Intro to Photoshop

1.5

Strozer, A

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

CAWT-074

66968

Intro to Photoshop

1.5

Strozer, A

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-074

66517

Intro to Photoshop

1.5

Strozer, A

T

01:30PM

03:30PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

HSLH-303

CAWT-074

66520

Intro to Photoshop

1.5

Strozer, A

T

01:30PM

03:30PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-303

CAWT-076

66597

Introduction to Wordpress

1.5

Stuart, O

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

CAWT-076

66969

Introduction to Wordpress

1.5

Stuart, O

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-076

66969

Introduction to Wordpress

1.5

Stuart, O

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-101

66522

Introduction to Computers

3

Jadaon, V

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-101

66971

Introduction to Computers

3

Jadaon, V

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-101

66971

Introduction to Computers

3

Jadaon, V

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-101

66522

Introduction to Computers

3

Jadaon, V

M

08:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-105

72632

Microsoft Windows

3

English, J

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-110

72633

Keyboardng & Documnt Processng

3

Roscigno, R

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-116

66542

Business Communications

3

Hall, R

MW

04:00PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-116

66542

Business Communications

3

Hall, R

MW

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-120

72634

Admin. Office Procedures

3

Roscigno, R

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-130

68308

Medical Office Procedures

3

Markarian, M

TTH

08:00AM

08:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CAWT-130

68308

Medical Office Procedures

3

Markarian, M

TTH

09:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CAWT-131

66544

Medical Transcription

2

Markarian, M

M

08:00AM

08:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CAWT-131

66544

Medical Transcription

2

Markarian, M

MW

09:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CAWT-140

72611

Microsoft Office

3

Lipman, M

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-140

66974

Microsoft Office

3

Strozer, A

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-140

66546

Microsoft Office

3

Lipman, M

T

10:30AM

12:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-303

CAWT-145

66548

Quickbooks Pro

3

Hall, R

MW

01:30PM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-145

66548

Quickbooks Pro

3

Hall, R

MW

02:35PM

03:55PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-155

66549

Microsoft Excel I

3

Jadaon, V

W

10:30AM

12:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-304

CAWT-156

72612

Microsoft Excel II

3

English, J

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-160

72613

Microsoft Access I

3

Stuart, O

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-171

66977

Website Development II

3

Pelkie, T

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CAWT-171

66977

Website Development II

3

Pelkie, T

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CHEM-151H

66218

Prep Genrl Chemistry Honors

4

Lakshminarayanan, K

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-118

CHEM-151H

66218

Prep Genrl Chemistry Honors

4

Lakshminarayanan, K

TH

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-403

CHEM-201

66234

General Chemistry I

5

Dhar, G

TH

04:00PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-117

CHEM-201

66234

General Chemistry I

5

Dhar, G

TTH

02:30PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-118

CHEM-201

66234

General Chemistry I

5

Dhar, G

T

04:00PM

07:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-402

CHEM-201H

66227

General Chemistry I - Honors

5

Akiel, R

M

09:30AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-117

CHEM-201H

66227

General Chemistry I - Honors

5

Akiel, R

MW

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-209

CHEM-201H

66227

General Chemistry I - Honors

5

Akiel, R

W

09:30AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-402

CHEM-256

66242

Organic Chemistry II

5

Stanton, G

TTH

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-318

CHEM-256

66242

Organic Chemistry II

5

Stanton, G

TTH

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ALLB-326

CHNESE-101

72636

Elem Chinese I - Mandarin

5

Lam, T

TTH

02:25PM

04:50PM

3/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-120

70404

Film Aesthetics

3

Ibarra-Ramos, M

T

04:00PM

07:45PM

2/7/23

5/16/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-120

69345

Film Aesthetics

3

Johnson, M

TH

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-120

66203

Film Aesthetics

3

Keller, M

S

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-120

66252

Film Aesthetics

3

Keller, M

T

08:00AM

11:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-120

66264

Film Aesthetics

3

Peterson, G

W

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-121

69344

History of American Cinema

3

Laplante, E

TH

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-121

66254

History of American Cinema

3

Keller, M

T

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-122

66209

History of Cinema

3

Johnson, M

TH

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-122

66255

History of Cinema

3

Keller, M

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-123

66232

American Cinema: Crossing Cult

3

Peterson, G

W

08:00AM

11:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-123

66259

American Cinema: Crossing Cult

3

Keller, M

M

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-123

66261

American Cinema: Crossing Cult

3

Peterson, G

T

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CINEMA-127

67874

Great Filmmakers

3

Peterson, G

W

02:30PM

05:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CINEMA-129

67875

Introduction to Film Genres

3

Keller, M

M

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-101

CMPSCI-111

66304

Intro Algorithms and Prog/Java

3

Rafique, Z

FS

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CMPSCI-111

66308

Intro Algorithms and Prog/Java

3

Riveira, B

MW

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CMPSCI-111L

66556

Intro to Algorithms/Prog Lab

1

Juneja, U

TTH

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-111L

66555

Intro to Algorithms/Prog Lab

1

Rafique, Z

FS

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CMPSCI-111L

66557

Intro to Algorithms/Prog Lab

1

Riveira, B

MW

02:00PM

03:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CMPSCI-182

72080

Data Structures/Prog Design

3

Zartoshty, B

TTH

03:30PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-182L

72081

Data Structures/Pro. Dsgn. Lab

1

Zartoshty, B

TTH

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-222

66312

Computer Organization

3

Barker, T

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-222

66313

Computer Organization

3

Berry, J

M

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-235

66315

C Programming

3

Barker, T

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCLB-211

CMPSCI-235

66316

C Programming

3

Barker, T

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-134

CMPSCI-236

66321

C++ Obj. Oriented Programming

3

Rafique, Z

MW

03:30PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-282

67571

Advanced Data Structures

3

Juneja, U

MW

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

CMPSCI-282

66324

Advanced Data Structures

3

Zartoshty, B

TTH

02:00PM

03:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-133

COMS-100

67348

Process of Communication

3

Kicenski, K

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

COMS-100

67349

Process of Communication

3

Kicenski, K

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-105

67362

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Cox, J

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC4-403

COMS-105

67361

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Howard, A

MW

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC4-403

COMS-105

67471

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Hessamian, G

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

CCC4-405

COMS-105

67368

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Wargo-Lehman, T

TTH

03:30PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-204

COMS-105

67369

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Wargo-Lehman, T

TTH

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-204

COMS-105

67466

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Kicenski, K

F

11:30AM

02:50PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-105

67469

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Stokes Rice, T

W

05:00PM

09:20PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-105

67359

Fund. of Public Speaking

3

Wargo-Lehman, T

MW

03:30PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-105H

67473

Fund Public Speaking - Honors

3

Kaminsky, A

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-204

COMS-120

67474

Small Group Communication

3

McAfee, S

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-204

COMS-150

67476

Oral Interpretation

3

Love, M

T

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

COMS-190

67477

Forensics

1

Kaminsky, A

F

09:00AM

11:00AM

2/20/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

COMS-190

67479

Forensics

1

Kaminsky, A

F

09:00AM

12:00PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

COMS-190

67478

Forensics

1

Love, M

F

09:00AM

11:00AM

2/20/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

COMS-190

67480

Forensics

1

Love, M

F

09:00AM

12:00PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

COMS-227

67483

Intro to Rhetorical Criticism

3

Kicenski, K

MW

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-246

67484

Interpersonal Communication

3

Leonard, V

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-205

COMS-260

67487

Communication and Gender

3

Stokes Rice, T

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CONST-025

67072

Intro to Construction Tech.

2

Stack, X

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

CONST-025

67073

Intro to Construction Tech.

2

Stack, X

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

CONST-025

67072

Intro to Construction Tech.

2

Stack, X

TTH

09:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

ATEC-708

CONST-025

67073

Intro to Construction Tech.

2

Stack, X

TTH

06:00PM

09:10PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

ATEC-708

CONST-030

67080

Carpentry Fundamentals

2

Gollnick, M

TTH

08:00AM

09:05AM

4/11/23

5/31/23

ATEC-708

CONST-030

67080

Carpentry Fundamentals

2

Gollnick, M

TTH

09:15AM

12:25PM

4/11/23

5/31/23

ATEC-708

CONST-030

67081

Carpentry Fundamentals

2

Gollnick, M

TTH

05:15PM

06:20PM

4/11/23

6/1/23

ATEC-708

CONST-030

67081

Carpentry Fundamentals

2

Gollnick, M

TTH

06:30PM

09:50PM

4/11/23

6/1/23

ATEC-708

CONST-032

67074

Framing/Exterior Finish Carpnt

2

Gollnick, M

MW

08:00AM

09:05AM

2/6/23

3/29/23

ATEC-708

CONST-032

67074

Framing/Exterior Finish Carpnt

2

Gollnick, M

MW

09:15AM

12:25PM

2/6/23

3/29/23

ATEC-708

CONST-034

67082

Interior Finish Carpentry

2

Gollnick, M

MW

08:00AM

09:05AM

4/10/23

5/31/23

ATEC-708

CONST-034

67082

Interior Finish Carpentry

2

Gollnick, M

MW

09:15AM

12:25PM

4/10/23

5/31/23

ATEC-708

CONST-060

69122

Concrete Construction Tech.

2

Moya, E

S

08:30AM

09:55AM

3/11/23

5/27/23

ATEC-708

CONST-060

69122

Concrete Construction Tech.

2

Moya, E

S

10:00AM

02:25PM

3/11/23

5/27/23

ATEC-708

CONST-101

67068

Intro to Const & Const Engnrg

2

Braga-Mccalister, C

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

CONST-101

67069

Intro to Const & Const Engnrg

2

Ivers, R

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

CONST-103

67070

Blue Print Reading for Const

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CONST-103

67945

Blue Print Reading for Const

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

M

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

CONST-104

67946

The Const Process-Plng & Schdl

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

TH

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

MENH-234

CONST-105

67947

Construction Estimating Pricpl

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

CONST-106

67948

Surv Const Contracts & Laws

3

Hamouche, N

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-230

CONST-108

67949

Intro to Const Inspctn & Codes

2

Braga-Mccalister, C

W

06:00PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

SSC-118

CONST-109

67950

CA Building Code

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

SSC-118

CONST-124

67951

CA Electrical Code

3

Braga-Mccalister, C

T

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

TBA

COUNS-100

67109

Succes Strat Reentry Adult

3

Garcia, P

T

03:30PM

04:50PM

4/10/23

6/1/23

TBA

COUNS-110

66338

Career-Life Planning

3

Kaminsky, A

Online

   

5/1/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

66331

Career-Life Planning

3

Ling, S

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

66332

Career-Life Planning

3

Loaiza, A

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

67111

Career-Life Planning

3

Martinez, G

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

67113

Career-Life Planning

3

Martinez, G

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

66337

Career-Life Planning

3

Solomon, O

Online

   

5/1/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-110

67110

Career-Life Planning

3

Harris, A

TH

09:30AM

10:50AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

SSC-102

COUNS-120

66339

University Transfer Planning

1

Requejo, T

Online

   

5/1/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-142

66333

Learning to Learn

3

Nguyen, A

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

66336

Student Success

3

Brown, K

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

66335

Student Success

3

Harris, A

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

66334

Student Success

3

Hooper, G

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

66341

Student Success

3

Requejo, T

Online

   

5/1/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

66340

Student Success

3

Torgeson, E

Online

   

5/1/23

6/1/23

Online

COUNS-150

67112

Student Success

3

Worthington, A

Online

   

3/20/23

4/29/23

Online

COUNS-150

67107

Student Success

3

Hooper, G

M

02:00PM

03:50PM

2/6/23

4/1/23

BONH-305

CULARTS-050

71824

Knife Skills

2

Jacquet, A

WTH

04:15PM

07:35PM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-102

CULARTS-050

71824

Knife Skills

2

Jacquet, A

WTH

03:00PM

04:05PM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-122

CULARTS-055

66189

Culinary Safety and Sanitation

1

Schutz, D

W

06:00PM

08:05PM

2/8/23

3/29/23

ONLN-LIVE

CULARTS-121

66710

Culinary Fundamentals I

3

Jacquet, A

WTH

05:15PM

08:25PM

4/12/23

6/1/23

ICUE-103

CULARTS-121

66710

Culinary Fundamentals I

3

Jacquet, A

WTH

03:00PM

05:05PM

4/12/23

6/1/23

ICUE-122

CULARTS-123

72630

Culinary Fundamentals II

3

TBA

WTH

04:30PM

09:45PM

2/27/23

3/31/23

TBA

CULARTS-123

72630

Culinary Fundamentals II

3

TBA

WTH

03:30PM

04:20PM

2/27/23

3/31/23

ICUE-101

CULARTS-125

66703

Principles of Garde Manger I

3

Razzano, M

WTH

10:35AM

03:25PM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-103

CULARTS-125

66703

Principles of Garde Manger I

3

Razzano, M

WTH

09:00AM

10:25AM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-122

CULARTS-127

66705

Principles of Baking

3

Schwanke, C

FS

09:00AM

10:30AM

2/10/23

4/1/23

ICUE-106

CULARTS-127

66704

Principles of Baking

3

Schwanke, C

WTH

09:00AM

10:25AM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-106

CULARTS-127

66705

Principles of Baking

3

Schwanke, C

FS

10:40AM

03:50PM

2/10/23

4/1/23

ICUE-111

CULARTS-127

66704

Principles of Baking

3

Schwanke, C

WTH

10:35AM

03:35PM

2/8/23

3/30/23

ICUE-111

CULARTS-129

66712

Cake Decorating Essentials

3

Descher, K

FS

09:00AM

11:20AM

4/14/23

5/27/23

ICUE-106

CULARTS-129

66712

Cake Decorating Essentials

3

Descher, K

FS

11:30AM

03:15PM

4/14/23

5/27/23

ICUE-111

CULARTS-132

69240

Culinary Fundamentals III

3

Otto, D

MT

02:00PM

04:10PM

4/10/23

5/31/23

TBA

CULARTS-132

69240

Culinary Fundamentals III

3

Otto, D

MT

04:20PM

07:40PM

4/10/23

5/31/23

TBA

CULARTS-136

69582

ICUE Front of the House Serv

3

Razzano, M

MT

10:40AM

03:50PM

2/6/23

3/28/23

ICUE-118

CULARTS-136

69582

ICUE Front of the House Serv

3

Razzano, M

MT

09:00AM

10:30AM

2/6/23

3/28/23

ICUE-122

CULARTS-150

66967

Food Service Costs & Controls

2

Schutz, D

WTH

06:00PM

08:05PM

4/12/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

CYBR-241

67938

Ethical Hacking/Penet. Testing

3

TBA

MW

01:00PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

TWSH-109

CYBR-241

67938

Ethical Hacking/Penet. Testing

3

TBA

MW

02:00PM

03:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

TWSH-109

DANCE-100

66116

Dance Appreciation

3

Smith, P

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

DANCE-100

66348

Dance Appreciation

3

Smith, P

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

DANCE-107

69382

Dance Conditioning

1

Curtis, S

MW

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-108

69383

Pilates

1

Hassenpflug, W

TTH

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-130

69384

Hip-Hop Dance

1

Guardado, R

F

08:00AM

11:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-134

69385

Ballroom and Social Dance

1

Eusanio, J

F

11:15AM

02:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-141

69386

Beginning Ballet

1

Curtis, S

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-142

69387

Intermediate Ballet

1

Curtis, S

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

DANCE-180

66432

Introduction to Yoga

1

Smith, P

MW

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

PCOH-101

ECE-100

67209

Principles & Practices of ECE

3

Robinson, L

TTH

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ECED-B

ECE-101

67216

Child Growth and Development

3

Rymond, D

M

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ECED-B

ECE-102

67220

Child, Family, and Community

3

Snead, A

TH

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC2-203

ECE-103

67233

Observation and Assessment

3

Rymond, D

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC2-203

ECE-104

67235

Intro to Curriculum for ECE

3

Snead, A

T

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC2-203

ECE-105

67237

Hth, Safety, Nutrition in ECE

3

Snead, A

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ECED-B

ECE-106

67240

Role Equity & Diversty in ECE

3

Stephens, C

T

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ECED-B

ECE-130

67244

Inf./Toddler Dev. and Curric.

3

Ruiz, W

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ECE-130

67878

Inf./Toddler Dev. and Curric.

3

Ruiz, W

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-140

67229

Curric/School-Age Child Care

3

Robinson, L

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-155

67246

Science/Math for Young Child

2

Peterson, G

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-156

67249

Lang & Literacy Young Child

2

Beeve, K

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-160

67231

Underst/Educ of Chldr Spec Nds

3

Wintermute, M

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-200

67319

Practicum - Field Experience

3

Ruiz, W

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-200

67323

Practicum - Field Experience

3

Ruiz, W

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ECE-200

67319

Practicum - Field Experience

3

Ruiz, W

M

03:30PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC2-203

ECE-200

67323

Practicum - Field Experience

3

Ruiz, W

M

06:30PM

07:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC2-203

ECE-203

67242

Adult Sup.: Mentoring Process

3

Eyrich, S

TH

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ECED-B

ECON-170

72614

Economic History of the U.S.

3

De Luca, P

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECON-170

66434

Economic History of the U.S.

3

Jimenez, G

TTH

12:00PM

01:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

ECON-170H

66352

Economic History U.S. - Honors

3

Jimenez, G

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECON-201

66357

Macroeconomics

3

Leong, U

Online

   

4/10/23

6/1/23

Online

ECON-201

66121

Macroeconomics

3

Rodriguez, J

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ECON-201

66436

Macroeconomics

3

Seygalus-Gershkova, A

W

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

ECON-201

69281

Macroeconomics

3

Su, B

T

08:30AM

09:50AM

2/6/23

4/1/23

HSLH-233

ECON-201

67503

Macroeconomics

3

De Luca, P

MW

08:30AM

09:50AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ECON-202

66521

Microeconomics

3

Gurtovoy, J

T

06:00PM

09:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC4-401

ECON-202

66518

Microeconomics

3

TBA

MW

09:00AM

10:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

ECON-202

69282

Microeconomics

3

Su, B

T

08:30AM

09:50AM

4/10/23

6/1/23

HSLH-235

ECON-202

67504

Microeconomics

3

De Luca, P

MW

08:30AM

09:50AM

2/6/23

4/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ECON-291

72461

Statistical Methods Bus/Econ

4

Acosta, R

MW

11:00AM

12:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

ECON-291

72461

Statistical Methods Bus/Econ

4

Acosta, R

W

12:45PM

02:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-206

EDUC-203

67879

Intro to Teac In/Diverse Soc.

3

Mansfield, M

W

06:30PM

09:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ENGL-101

66591

English Composition

4

TBA

Online

   

3/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ENGL-101

67117

English Composition

4

Angelino, M

TH

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-301

ENGL-101

66534

English Composition

4

Iskander, C

TTH

02:45PM

04:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-301

ENGL-101

66535

English Composition

4

Kempler, A

MW

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-308

ENGL-101

67115

English Composition

4

Beauregard Vasquez, L

W

05:00PM

07:05PM

3/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-309

ENGL-101

66537

English Composition

4

Harutunian, M

TTH

08:00AM

10:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-309

ENGL-101

66538

English Composition

4

Kempler, A

TTH

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-309

ENGL-101

66793

English Composition

4

Hauss, J

TTH

05:00PM

07:05PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-300

ENGL-101

66795

English Composition

4

Beauregard Vasquez, L

TTH

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-301

ENGL-101

66794

English Composition

4

Powell, A

TTH

08:00AM

10:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC3-301

ENGL-101

66791

English Composition

4

Camhi, J

MW

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC5-506

ENGL-101

66792

English Composition

4

Camhi, J

MW

12:30PM

02:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

CCC5-506

ENGL-101

66759

English Composition

4

TBA

MW

08:00AM

10:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-135

ENGL-101

66761

English Composition

4

Burnett, L

MW

12:30PM

02:35PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-203

ENGL-101

66763

English Composition

4

Dreiling, R

MW

10:15AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

HSLH-230

ENGL-101

66528

English Composition

4

Edwards, M

MW

08:00AM

10:05AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

ONLN-LIVE

ENGL-101

67114

English Composition

4

Schultz, M

TTH

11:00AM

01:50PM

3/7/23

6/1/23

UCEN-309

ENGL-101

67118

English Composition

4

Buriel, J

W

08:00AM

10:15AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

UCEN-315

ENGL-103

72604

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

TBA

Online

   

2/6/23

6/1/23

Online

ENGL-103

72605

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

TBA

Online

   

2/6/23

4/1/23

Online

ENGL-103

66767

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Albert, J

TTH

05:00PM

06:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-301

ENGL-103

66772

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Antler, A

TTH

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-308

ENGL-103

66768

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Delaney, E

MW

12:30PM

01:50PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-308

ENGL-103

66775

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Harutunian, M

TTH

11:00AM

12:20PM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-308

ENGL-103

66773

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Kasdorf, R

TTH

08:00AM

09:20AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-308

ENGL-103

67120

Critical Read/Writ/Thinking

3

Barnhart, E

F

09:30AM

10:50AM

2/6/23

6/1/23

BONH-309

ENGL-103